Key features

  • max. spool length: 1000 m
  • height: 110 mm
  • diameter: 85 mm
  • SM or MM fibers
  • venting holes on the box

RBOB-91B

Spool length
from 600 m to 1000 m
Dimensions
110 mm height x 85 mm diameter
Weight
< 450 g max.
Connection to the control station
ST connector mounted on the extruded overcoating fiber
Connection to the vehicle
30 cm long pigtail with 1.8 mm jacket and terminated with an ST connector
Fiber type
SM enforced fiber 9/125/350 μm
MM GI 50/125/350 μm OM2
Operating wavelength range
1310-1550 nm
850-1300 nm
Bend radius
5 mm
10 mm
Insertion loss (without connector)
0.7 dB/km @1310 nm and @1550 nm
3.0 dB/km @850 nm ; < 1.5 dB/km @1300 nm
Tensile strength
> 34 N
Breaking strength
60 N
Deployment force
< 0.05 N