Key features

  • GI50/125 or Gl62.5/125 fibers
  • Custom dichroic filter
  • Compact
  • Robust
  • Reliable
  • Lightweight
  • Custom configurations available

MX-DC

Reflection port
850 nm ; 800 nm < λR < 900 nm
Transmission port
1310 nm ; 1200 nm < λT < 1600 nm
Line port
λT + λR
Operating temperature range
-20°C to +70°C
Storage temperature range
-40°C to +85°C
Fiber type
GI 50/125
GI 62.5/125
Insertion loss @850 nm
< 1.2 dB max. ; 1 dB typ.
< 1 dB max. ; 0.8 dB typ.
Insertion loss @1300 nm
< 0.8 dB max. ; 0.6 dB typ.
Isolation loss @850 nm
> 25 dB min. ; 28 dB typ.
Isolation loss @1300 nm
> 15 dB min. ; 28 dB typ.